Skip to content
Lakes Community High
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
ENRO
Class of 2020
6:30am - 7:30am
Eagle Pride Breakfast
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
Senior Night!
2
ENRO
Class of 2020
3
ENRO
Class of 2020
6:30am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@Commons
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Grayslake Central HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Grayslake Central HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Grayslake Central HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grayslake Central HS
4
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Grayslake Central HS
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Lakes Bowl, 601 Railroad Ave, Round Lake, IL 60073
10:30am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Round Lake High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Round Lake High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Round Lake High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Round Lake High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Vernon Hills High School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Vernon Hills High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Vernon Hills High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Vernon Hills High School
5
6
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@LCHS - Small Gym
7
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
Senior Night
8
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@North Chicago High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@North Chicago High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@North Chicago High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@North Chicago High School
9
10
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wauconda High School
6:30am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@Commons
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@LCHS - Small Gym
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/Frosh/Soph
@Glenbrook South High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Round Lake High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Round Lake High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Round Lake High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Round Lake High School
11
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Wauconda High School
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Forest Hills Lanes
12
13
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
14
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@North Chicago High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Chicago High School
15
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Warren Township High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@LCHS - Small Gym
16
TBD
Wrestling: V
@State Farm Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Antioch High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Open Mic Night
@Commons
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@LCHS - Small Gym
17
6:30am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@Commons
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/JV
@Maine South High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Maine South High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
Senior Night
18
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@TBD
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@North Chicago High School
9:00am
Track & Field: B/V
@McHenry High School
Throws Competition
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
@North Chicago High School
19
20
7:00am - 4:00pm
Holiday
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@LCHS - Small Gym
21
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@LCHS - Small Gym
22
23
9:00pm - 10:30pm
Softball Open Gym
@LCHS - Small Gym
24
6:30am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@Commons
5:00pm
Track & Field: B/Frosh/Soph
@University of Wisconsin - Parkside
5:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
@University of Wisconsin - Parkside
25
9:00am
Track & Field: G/V
@Wheeling High School
26
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Theatre
@B107 - Foods Room
27
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Theatre
@B107 - Foods Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Zion Benton High School
28
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Theatre
@B107 - Foods Room
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Calendar Categories
-All-
Academic Events Calendar Items
Clubs/Activities Calendar Items
Fine Arts Events Calendar Items
Athletic Summer Camps
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?