Skip to content
Lakes Community High
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
October 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
4:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Lakes Community High School
Field Hockey Field #2
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Lakes Community High School
Field Hockey Field #1
5:30pm
Football: JV
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Football Field #1 - Polley Field Stadium - Lighted
3
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Midlane Golf Course
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
@Round Lake High School
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Round Lake High School
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Lakes Community High School
Tennis Courts - Royal Courts
4:45pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Grayslake Central HS
4:45pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Grayslake Central HS
4:45pm
Field Hockey: JV B
@Deerfield High School
Field #4
4:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Deerfield High School
Adams Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
6:15pm
Field Hockey: V
@Deerfield High School
Adams Field
6:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Round Lake High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club
@C119/C120 Double Room
4
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Bittersweet Golf Club
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Writing Club
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
5
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Gaming Club
@C213 Situation Room
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@North Chicago High School
4:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Changed)
@Wolters Stadium Field
4:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
(Changed)
@St Johns Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
6:15pm
Field Hockey: V
(Changed)
@Wolters Stadium Field
6:15pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@North Chicago High School
6
6:45am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Postponed)
@Lakes Community High School
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Color Guard
@Alternate Gym
Marching Band & Color Guard Team dinner
5:00pm
Football: Freshman
(Postponed)
@Lakes Community High School
Football Field #1 - Polley Field Stadium - Lighted
7:15pm
Football: V
@Lakes Community High School
Football Field #1 - Polley Field Stadium - Lighted
7
8:00am
Tennis: G/JV
(Changed)
@Grayslake Central HS
8:30am
Field Hockey: JV
(Cancelled)
@Antioch High School
8:30am
Football: Freshman
@Lakes Community High School
Football Field #1 - Polley Field Stadium - Lighted
8:30am
Tennis: G/V
@Lakes Community High School
8:30am
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Rockford Guilford
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Wheeling High School
9:00am
Cross Country: B/JV
@Heritage Park
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Heritage Park
9:00am
Volleyball: G/V
@Antioch High School
9:45am
Field Hockey: JV
(Cancelled)
@Antioch High School
10:00am
Football: JV
@Lakes Community High School
Football Field #1 - Polley Field Stadium - Lighted
10:00am
Soccer: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Soccer Field #3
2:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Changed)
@McHenry High School
2:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Changed)
@McHenry High School
8
9
10
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Stonewall Orchard Golf Club
2:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lakes Community High School
Tennis Courts - Royal Courts
4:30pm
Field Hockey: JV B
@St Johns Field
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
@Lake Forest High School - West Campus
11111111
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
@Lake Forest High School-West Campus
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Mundelein High School
Stadium
4:45pm
Field Hockey: JV
@St Johns Field
5:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Wolters Stadium Field
6:15pm
Soccer: B/V
@Mundelein High School
Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club
@C119/C120 Double Room
11
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Writing Club
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
(Postponed)
@Lake Forest High School-West Campus
5:00pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Antioch Community High School
Stadium - Main
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PAC
@C101 - Conference Room
12
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Gaming Club
@C213 Situation Room
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
@Lake Forest High School-West Campus
4:45pm
Field Hockey: JV B
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Round Lake High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Round Lake High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Round Lake High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Round Lake High School
6:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
13
6:45am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
1:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lakes Community High School
4:30pm
Field Hockey: JV
@Lakes Community High School
Field Hockey Field #2
4:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@Lakes Community High School
Field Hockey Field #1
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
@Lake Forest High School-West Campus
5:00pm
Football: Freshman
@Round Lake High School
7:15pm
Football: V
@Round Lake High School
14
8:30am
Cross Country: G/V
@Lakes Community High School
Football Field #1 - Polley Field Stadium - Lighted
8:30am
Cross Country: B/JV
@Lakes Community High School
Football Field #1 - Polley Field Stadium - Lighted
8:30am
Cross Country: B/V
@Lakes Community High School
Football Field #1 - Polley Field Stadium - Lighted
8:30am
Cross Country: B/V
@Lakes Community High School
Football Field #1 - Polley Field Stadium - Lighted
8:30am
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Grayslake Central HS
8:30am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Rockford Guilford
9:00am
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Antioch High School
10:00am
Football: JV
@Round Lake High School
15
16
7:30am - 8:30am
Faculty Meeting
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
4:30pm
Soccer: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Forest High School-West Campus
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Round Lake High School
17
4:30pm
Cross Country: G/V
@Prospect High School
On Campus
Knights Invite
4:30pm
Cross Country: B/V
@Prospect High School
On Campus
Knights Invite
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakes Community High School
Soccer Field #1
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman A
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/Freshman B
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club
@C119/C120 Double Room
18
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Writing Club
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
(Changed)
@North Chicago High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@North Chicago High School
6:30pm
Field Hockey: V
@New Trier High School
19
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Gaming Club
@C213 Situation Room
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@TBD
All locations and results can be found at IHSA.org
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/Sophomore
(Changed)
@North Chicago High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
(Changed)
@North Chicago High School
20
6:45am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@TBD
All locations and results can be found at IHSA.org
5:00pm
Football: Freshman
@North Chicago High School
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Lakes Community High School
7:15pm
Football: V
@North Chicago High School
21
TBD
Tennis: G/V
@TBD
All locations and results can be found at IHSA.org
9:00am
Football: JV
@Lake Zurich High School
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Fox River Park
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Fox River Park
22
23
RED Ribbon Week
Team Up Against Drugs - Wear sports jersey or shirt of favorite team
7:30am - 8:30am
Association Meeting
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Teacher Association Meeting
24
RED Ribbon Week
Too Bright to Use Drugs- Wear bright colors and crazy socks
4:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Grayslake Central HS
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Grant High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club
@C119/C120 Double Room
25
RED Ribbon Week
You Have The Power To Be Drug Free - Wear t-shirt of favorite superhero
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Writing Club
@
Multiple Location
26
RED Ribbon Week
Look To The Future - Wear college shirt or sweater
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Gaming Club
@C213 Situation Room
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Grant High School
27
RED Ribbon Week
Red-y, Set, Go! - Wear red
6:45am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
10:15am - 1:00pm
RED Ribbon Week
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Red Ribbon Week Guest Speaker
6:30pm
Soccer: B/V
@Grayslake Central HS
28
TBD
Cross Country: B/V
@TBD
TBD
Field Hockey: V
@Oak Park-River Forest High School
10:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Kaneland High School
10:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Kaneland High School
5:00pm
Football: V
@Lakes Community High School
Football Field #1 - Polley Field Stadium - Lighted
29
1:00pm - 4:00pm
FOA
@LCHS - Track - Outside Football Field #5
5K Fun Run
30
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Wauconda High School
31
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club
@C119/C120 Double Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Calendar Categories
-All-
Athletic Practice Calendar
Academic Events Calendar Items
Clubs/Activities Calendar Items
Fine Arts Events Calendar Items
Athletic Summer Camps
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?