Skip to content
Lakes Community High
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Girls (Meetings)
@LCHS - Main Gym
Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dept.- Science
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Environmental Science - Movie Night
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Girls (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Awards Banquet
2
6:45am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
9:13am - 9:20am
State Walk
@Hallway - Main Entrance
State Walk Boys state qualifying Cross Country team (first time in school history we qualified as a team on the boys side!) and Brooke Stromsla...
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Book Club
@Information & Learning Center (do not use)
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
3
6:00am - 8:00am
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
9:00am
Cross Country: G/V
@Detweiller Park
9:00am
Cross Country: B/V
@Detweiller Park
1:00pm
Football: V
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
4
5
School Pictures
Senior Portrait Make-Up
5:30am - 6:30am
Dance (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - Small Gym
Morning Practice
7:30am - 8:00am
Faculty Meeting
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
9:40am - 10:20am
Jostens
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Senior Class Meeting
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Boys (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Awards Night
6
College of Lake County APT Test
School Pictures
Senior Portrait Make-Up
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Freshman Class Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
7
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
The Dining Room- Production
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Academic Team
Host at Antioch
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club
@C119/C120 Double Room
8
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
The Dining Room Production
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
9
Veterans Day Assembly
@At Antioch
6:45am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Book Club
@Information & Learning Center (do not use)
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Variety Show
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
10
9:00am - 2:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
JV Practice
11
12
TBD
Basketball: G/JV
@Lake Zurich High School
5:30am - 6:30am
Dance (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - Small Gym
Morning Practice
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Varsity Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Cary Grove High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Lake Zurich High School
TODAYS GAME WILL BE AT CARY GROVE
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Cary Grove High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cross Country (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Awards Banquet
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cary Grove High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Zurich High School
13
10:15am - 1:00pm
Jostens
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Jostens will be in the cafeteria during the lunch hours for the senior student orders.
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Freshman Class Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PAC
@C221 - Main Conference Room
14
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Rolling Meadows High School
Lake Zurich Tournament
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
Lake Zurich Tournament
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club
@C119/C120 Double Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse- Open Gym
@LCHS - Small Gym
Lacrosse Open Gym Contact Coach Perry for more information
7:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2B
(Cancelled)
@Rolling Meadows High School
Lake Zurich Tournament
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Rolling Meadows High School
Lake Zurich Tournament
15
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
16
6:45am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Book Club
@Information & Learning Center (do not use)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Cheer practices
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Boys (Meetings)
@
Multiple Location
Scrimmage
17
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
Lake Zurich Tournament
12:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
Lake Zurich Tournament
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV 2B
(Cancelled)
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
Lake Zurich Tournament
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
Lake Zurich Tournament
18
9:00am
Dance: V
@Mundelein High School
19
5:30am - 6:30am
Dance (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - Small Gym
Morning Practice
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Varsity Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Lake Zurich High School
Lake Zurich Tournament
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Richmond Burton High School
20
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Freshman Class Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Richmond Burton High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: Freshman
@Mundelein High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Mundelein High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Mundelein High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
Jazz Band Ensemble - Mondays & Thursdays Jazz Lab Band - Tuesdays
8:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lake Zurich High School
Lake Zurich Tournament
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Zurich High School
Lake Zurich Tournament
21
10:15am
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Lake Zurich High School
Lake Zurich Tournament
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lake Zurich High School
Lake Zurich Tournament
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Zurich High School
Lake Zurich Tournament
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
22
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
23
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
Fieldhouse
10:30am
Wrestling: V
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
11:00am
Basketball: B/V
@Richmond Burton High School
24
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Johnsburg High School
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Warren Township High School - Almond Campus
Field House ALL
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Grayslake Central High School
10:30am - 3:00pm
Dance (Practices and Meetings)
@
Multiple Location
Parents Day Out and get some Holiday shopping done!! Contact Coach Moulchin for more information at amanda.moulchin@chsd117.org
12:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Grayslake Central High School
25
26
5:30am - 6:30am
Dance (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - Small Gym
Morning Practice
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Varsity Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
Jazz Band Ensemble - Mondays & Thursdays Jazz Lab Band - Tuesdays
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse- Open Gym
@LCHS - Small Gym
Lacrosse Open Gym Contact Coach Perry for more information
27
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Freshman Class Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Hoffman Estates High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Hoffman Estates High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
Jazz Band Ensemble - Mondays & Thursdays Jazz Lab Band - Tuesdays
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Hoffman Estates High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hoffman Estates High School
28
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Warren High School - Almond Campus
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club
@C119/C120 Double Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse- Open Gym
@LCHS - Small Gym
Lacrosse Open Gym Contact Coach Perry for more information
29
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
4:30pm
Bowling: G/JV
@Antioch Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Antioch Lanes
5:30pm
Wrestling: Freshman
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
Jazz Band Ensemble - Mondays & Thursdays Jazz Lab Band - Tuesdays
30
6:45am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Book Club
@Information & Learning Center (do not use)
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Cheer practices
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Grayslake Central HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grayslake Central HS
5:30pm
Wrestling: Freshman
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: JV
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grayslake Central HS
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Calendar Categories
-All-
Athletic Practice Calendar
Academic Events Calendar Items
Clubs/Activities Calendar Items
Fine Arts Events Calendar Items
Athletic Summer Camps
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?