Skip to content
Lakes Community High
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:45am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Book Club
@Information & Learning Center (do not use)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Grayslake Central HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Grayslake Central HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Grayslake Central HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Grayslake Central HS
2
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Antioch Lanes
10:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Cancelled)
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@North Chicago High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@North Chicago High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@North Chicago High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Chicago High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Grant High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grant High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grant High School
3
4
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@B201 - Health Room
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:45pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Round Lake High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
5
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Dance (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Freshman Class Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
3:15pm - 7:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:50pm - 7:00pm
Theatre
@C213 Situation Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Wauconda High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Wauconda High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wauconda High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
6
9:13am - 9:20am
State Walk
@Hallway - Main Entrance
Chess Team
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Wauconda High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Wauconda High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Wauconda High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Wauconda High School
7
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Theatre
@C213 Situation Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Girls (Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Senior Night
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
8
6:45am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Book Club
@Information & Learning Center (do not use)
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/JV
@Glenbrook South High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: B/V
@Glenbrook South High School
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Round Lake High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Round Lake High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Concerts
Rehearsal for the NLCC Honor Band @ Wauconda
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Round Lake High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Round Lake High School
9
8:00am - 1:30pm
Testing
@
Multiple Location
National ACT Testing, doors will be open at 7:30 am.
9:00am
Basketball: B/Sophomore B
(Cancelled)
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Poplar Creek Bowl
9:00am - 4:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Rehearsal
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Grant Community High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Grant Community High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Grant Community High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Grant Community High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Concerts
NLCC Concert at Wauconda
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Turnabout Dance
@LCHS - Main Gym
10
TBD
Winter Guard: V
@Naperville Central High School
9:00am - 8:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Light Crew
11
7:30am - 8:30am
Faculty Meeting
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mundelein High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
FA
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Lakes Music Department & Friends of the Arts Parent Meeting
12
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball (Practices and Meetings)
@C119/C120 Double Room
Baseball Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Freshman Class Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Interact Club
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Chili Cook Off
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
13
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Prom
@B201 - Health Room
Prom meeting
14
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
15
TBD
Bowling: G/V
@TBD
6:45am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Book Club
@Information & Learning Center (do not use)
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/JV
@Maine South High School
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Maine South High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Practice for Senior Night
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
16
9:00am
Track & Field: B/V
@McHenry High School-West Campus
MCHENRY THROWS INVITATIONAL
11:00am - 2:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Rehearsal
17
18
9:00am - 9:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
19
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Freshman Class Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance (Practices and Meetings)
@B107 - Foods Room
Senior Dance Team Dinner
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Lakes Community High School
Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
7:30pm - 9:30pm
Basketball Boys (Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Senior Night Reception
20
Dodge Ball
Be an Eagle Week Dodge Ball
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Dodge Ball
@
Multiple Location
Dodgeball Tournament- Sponsored by NHS
21
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
22
6:45am - 7:25am
Uncharted Club
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice Boys and Girls
@
Multiple Location
Practice- For specific times please contact level coach
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Book Club
@Information & Learning Center (do not use)
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Theatre
@LCHS - B206 - Auditorium
Spring Musical Rehearsal
5:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
@University of Wisconsin - Parkside
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Antioch Community High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
(Changed)
@Antioch Community High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Antioch Community High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Antioch Community High School
23
TBD
Winter Guard: V
@TBA
8:30am
Track & Field: G/V
@Wheeling High School
Fieldhouse All
24
25
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grayslake North High School
26
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Freshman Class Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheerleading COED (Practices and Meetings)
@LCHS - A206 - Cafeteria
Awards night
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
27
Eagle Pals
@At Antioch
Eagle Pals Event
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
PAC
@C221 - Main Conference Room
28
2:50pm - 3:30pm
After School Detention
@C201A - Drivers Ed. Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Student Council
@C213 Situation Room
4:45pm
Track & Field: G/V
@North Central College
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Band
@B210 - Band Room
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Calendar Categories
-All-
Athletic Practice Calendar
Academic Events Calendar Items
Clubs/Activities Calendar Items
Fine Arts Events Calendar Items
Athletic Summer Camps
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?