Skip to content
Antioch Community High
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
Wear Out Wednesday
Groutfit Day: Gray, gray, gray, and more gray.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Lakes Community High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakes Community High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Lakes Community High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakes Community High School
2
Model UN
Will be taking the train. Will be at Universtiy of Chicago Feb 2-5
Progress Reports
Progress Report 5
3
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@TBD
Model UN
Will be taking the train. Will be at Universtiy of Chicago Feb 2-5
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
North Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
North Gym
4
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@TBD
Model UN
Will be taking the train. Will be at Universtiy of Chicago Feb 2-5
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Lakes Bowl, 601 Railroad Ave, Round Lake, IL 60073
9:00am - 6:00pm
Speech Team
Cary Grove High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Grayslake Central High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
South Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
North Gym
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
North Gym
5
Model UN
Will be taking the train. Will be at Universtiy of Chicago Feb 2-5
6
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
North Gym
7
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lakes Community High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Lakes Community High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Lakes Community High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakes Community High School
8
Wear Out Wednesday
VS Day: This month it?s dress up v. dress down--Pick a side by wearing either formal attire or staying in your comfy clothes for the day
6:45am - 7:30am
YMAD Breakfast
@ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman A
@Grayslake North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grayslake North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lisle High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman B
@Grayslake North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grayslake North High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Jazz Band
Jazz Night
9
6:45am - 7:30am
YMAD Breakfast
@ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria
10
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Wauconda High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
North Gym
6:00pm
NLCC Honor Band Festival
@ Grayslake Central
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
South Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
North Gym
11
ACT Testing @ Lakes
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Lisle High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@North Chicago High School
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Belvidere High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wauconda High School
1:00pm
NLCC Honor Band Festival
@ Grayslake Central
12
13
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start
14
9:25am - 10:15am
College of Lake County Visit
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Enrollment Night - 8th Grade
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Grayslake North High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Grayslake North High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Resurection High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Grayslake North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grayslake North High School
15
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Student Achievement Meetings
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Antioch High School
South Gym
16
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBD
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Enrollment Night - 8th Grade
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Antioch High School
North Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Resurection High School
17
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBD
18
TBD
Bowling: G/V
@
Scholastic Bowl
(Cancelled)
TBD
Wrestling: V
@TBD
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
North Gym
19
20
Non-Attendance Day
President's Day
21
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Interact Club
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Johnsburg High School
22
Wear Out Wednesday
When I Grow Up Day: Students dress up for the profession you want to be ?when you grow up? When I Was Younger Day: Staff dress like you would ...
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/JV
@Glenbrook North High School
Lake Forest will be competing too
4:30pm
Track & Field: G/V
@Glenbrook North High School
Lake Forest will be competing too
23
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Johnsburg High School
24
5:00pm
Track & Field: B/V
@University of Wisconsin - Parkside
25
10:00am
Band
AT Rolling Meadow High School.
10:00am
Math Team
26
27
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Concordia University
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Carmel Catholic High School
28
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendar Type
-All-
Academic Information
Athletic Information
Spring Sports
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Clubs & Activities
District
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?