Antioch Community High
Thursday, November 29, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:25am- 10:15amStudent Support Team
100B - Main Conference Room location
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:00pm- 4:30pmChess Team
109 - Math Room location

Practice

Practice

3:15pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Practice
Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Shuttle to St PetersBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

3:30pm- 9:00pmDiversity Club

Feed my Starving Children

Feed my Starving Children

4:00pmBowling: Girls JV Gamevs. Round Lake High School
 @ Lakes Bowllocation
4:00pmBowling: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Round Lake High School
 @ Lakes Bowllocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

5:30pmWrestling: Freshman Match  

(Rescheduled to 11-30-18)

vs. Round Lake High School
5:30pmWrestling: JV Match  

(Rescheduled to 11-30-18)

vs. Round Lake High School
5:30pmWrestling: Varsity Match  

(Rescheduled to 11-30-18)

vs. Round Lake High School
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
6:00pm- 7:35pmLakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
236 - West Deck location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMath Fair
102 - Commons, 164 - Cafeteria location
7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Open Gym (Atk)
Auxillary location
7:30pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice
North Gym, South Gym location
Friday, November 30, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amEric Hamilton Meeting
100B - Main Conference Room location
12:10pm- 1:00pmGroup
100B - Main Conference Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:15pm- 5:30pmCheerleading Practice
Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

3:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
138 - Dance Room location
4:00pm- 9:00pmChess TeamBus Info

Leaves:       3:10pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

5:30pmBasketball: Girls Freshman A Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. North Chicago  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. North Chicago  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-01-18)

vs. Round Lake High School
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-01-18)

vs. Round Lake High School
5:30pmWrestling: Freshman Match  

(Rescheduled from 11-29-18)

vs. Round Lake High School
5:30pmWrestling: JV Match  

(Rescheduled from 11-29-18)

vs. Round Lake High School
5:30pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 11-29-18)

vs. Round Lake High School
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. North Chicago  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-01-18)

vs. Round Lake High School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-01-18)

vs. Round Lake High School
Saturday, December 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 2:30pmSAT Testing
100 - Main Office, 100 - Main Office - Dean's Office Reception Area, 100B - Main Conference Room location
8:00am- 12:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

8:00am- 2:00pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

8:00am- 4:30pmBus Driver Training 2018-2019
164 - Cafeteria, 165 - Science Room location
8:00amWrestling: Freshman QuadBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Niles West
8:15am- 5:00pmCCFL Speech Tournament
102 - Commons, 149 - Auditorium, 161 - Nurse's Office, 200 - Information & Learning Center, 200E - Fishbowl in ILC, 201 - IDEA Center, 202 - World Lang Room, 204 - World Lang Room, 205 - World Lang Room, 206 - Class Room, 207 - World Lang Room, 208 - World Lang Room, 209 - World Lang Room, 210 - World Lang Room, 211 - Social St. Room, 212 - Social St. Room, 213 - Social St. Room, 214 - Social St. Room, 215 - Social St. Room, 216 - Social St. Room, 217 - Social St. Room, 218 - Social St. Room, 219 - Social St. Room, 220 - Social St. Room, 222 - Science Room, 223 - Science Room, 224 - Science Room, 225 - Science Room, 255 - English Room, 256 - English Room, 258 - English Room, 259 - English Room, 260 - English Room, 261 - English Room, 262 - English Room, 264 - English Room, 265 - English Room, 266 - English Room, 267 - English Room, 268 - English Room, 269 - English Room, 270 - English Room location
9:00amBasketball: Boys Freshman A TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Carmel, Johnsburg, Marian Catholic, Mundelein
 @ Johnsburg High Schoollocation
9:00amBowling: Girls JV Invitationalvs. Palatine
9:00amBowling: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Palatine
9:00am- 1:00pmVikings Cheer Practice
Auxillary location
9:00amWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Zion-Benton
 @ Zion-Bentonlocation
9:00amWrestling: Varsity QuadBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Maine South
10:00amGymnastics: V/JV InvitationalD117 Gymnastics Co-op vs. Rolling Meadows
12:00pm- 8:00pmAYBO Practice
North Gym location
2:00pm- 8:00pmAYBO Practice  

(Cancelled)

South Gym location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game  

(Rescheduled to 11-30-18)

vs. Round Lake High School
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Rescheduled to 11-30-18)

vs. Round Lake High School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Rescheduled to 11-30-18)

vs. Round Lake High School
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 11-30-18)

vs. Round Lake High School
Sunday, December 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 8:00pmAYBO Practice  

(Cancelled)

North Gym, South Gym location
Monday, December 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 8:00amCheerleading Practice
Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

8:15am- 8:50amStudent Advisory Council
100B - Main Conference Room location
8:55am- 2:50pmLate Start Schedule
12:00pm- 3:00pmScott Leverentz
100B - Main Conference Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmScholastic Bowl
113 - Math Room, 224 - Science Room location

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Practice
235 - East Deck location
3:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
138 - Dance Room location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Johnsburg
 @ Johnsburg High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

6:00pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Open Gym
Auxillary location
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmVikings Parent Meeting
102 - Commons location
7:30pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice
North Gym, South Gym location
Tuesday, December 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
10:20am- 11:10amDomain Meeting
100B - Main Conference Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:00pm- 7:30pmChess TeamBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Conference Match/Grant High School

Conference Match/Grant High School

3:00pm- 4:00pmMath Team
111 - Math Room location

Meeting

Meeting

3:15pm- 9:00pmCheerleading Practice
Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

3:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
138 - Dance Room location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Freshman A Gamevs. Grant  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Grant  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Grant  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
Wednesday, December 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
Scholastic BowlBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Conference Match at Wauconda

Conference Match at Wauconda

8:25am- 9:20amJunior Seminar
100B - Main Conference Room location
3:00pm- 3:15pmFCCLA
121 - Foods Room location

Check in for Baking

Check in for Baking

3:15pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

3:30pm- 6:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

3:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
138 - Dance Room location
4:30pmBowling: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. North Chicago
 @ Antioch Laneslocation
4:30pmBowling: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-06-18)

vs. North Chicago
 @ Antioch Laneslocation
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Richmond Burton
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Gamevs. Richmond Burton
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
6:00pm- 7:35pmLakeland Predators Practice - West Deck  

(Cancelled)

236 - West Deck location
6:30pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice
North Gym, South Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmAYLL - Chris Malec
Auxillary location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Gamevs. Richmond Burton
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Richmond Burton
7:00pm- 9:00pmSequoit Pride Meeting
200 - Information & Learning Center location