Skip to content
Antioch Community High
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
7:30am - 2:30pm
SAT Testing
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
8:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
8:00am - 4:30pm
Bus Driver Training 2018-2019
@
Multiple Location
8:15am - 5:00pm
CCFL Speech Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 1:00pm
Vikings Cheer Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
10:00am
Gymnastics: V/JV
@Rolling Meadows High School
2
3
6:00am - 8:00am
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
8:15am - 8:50am
Student Advisory Council
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start Schedule
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Scott Leverentz
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 235 - East Deck
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Vikings Parent Meeting
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
4
10:20am - 11:10am
Domain Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 7:30pm
Chess Team
Conference Match/Grant High School
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@111 - Math Room
Meeting
3:15pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
5
Scholastic Bowl
Conference Match at Wauconda
3:00pm - 3:15pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
Check in for Baking
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AYLL - Chris Malec
@ACHS - Auxillary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sequoit Pride Meeting
@ACHS - 200 - Information & Learning Center
6
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
12:00pm - 3:00pm
EOS site visit
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Chess Team
@109 - Math Room
Practice
3:15pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Shuttle to St Peters
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
@Mundelein High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
6:30pm
Board of Education Meeting
@Lakes Community High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym (Atk)
@ACHS - Auxillary
7
9:00am - 10:30am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
11:15am - 12:05pm
Group
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
6:15pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
@DeKalb High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
STEPS Holiday Show
@
Multiple Location
8
8:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
7:00pm - 9:00pm
STEPS Holiday Show
@
Multiple Location
Shows are 3:00PM and 6:30PM
9
12:00pm - 8:00pm
AYBO Games
@
Multiple Location
10
6:00am - 8:00am
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start Schedule
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
11
Math Team
@Lakes Community High School
Dual Meet with Lakes at Lakes High School - TIME TBD
7:00am - 7:30am
Sports Signing
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Chess Team
@
Multiple Location
Conference Match/ACHS
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
Cookie Baking
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Soccer Meeting
@125 - Health Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Concert
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
Dress Rehearsal
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
@Libertyville High School
Gymnastics Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Open Gym
@ACHS - Auxillary
12
Scholastic Bowl
Conference Match at Grayslake North
3:00pm - 7:00pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
Cookie Baking
3:00pm - 4:00pm
National Honor Society
@ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Winter Concert
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
Dress Rehearsal
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AYLL - Chris Malec
@ACHS - Auxillary
13
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Art Reception
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Chess Team
@109 - Math Room
Practice
3:00pm - 9:00pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
Cookie Baking
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Shuttle to St Peters
5:00pm
Winter Concert
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
5:00 Show
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
7:00pm
Winter Concert
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
7:00 Show
14
7:00am - 9:00am
Carole Scripture
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
9:00am - 10:30am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
AUGS Prelim Wrestling
@ACHS - North Gym
ACHS/Grant wrestling matches will follow.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - Auxillary
See coach for levels/locations
7:00pm - 11:00pm
AUX Closed
@ACHS - Auxillary
15
Speech Team
Being held at Grant
8:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Team
10:00am
Gymnastics: V/JV
@New Trier High School
16
12:00pm - 8:00pm
AYBO Games
@
Multiple Location
17
8:30am - 9:30am
Spirit Video Production
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
Setup
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crammin' With Cocoa
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 235 - East Deck
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
18
8:30am - 9:30am
Spirit Video Production
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
Setup
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Crammin' With Cocoa
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@111 - Math Room
Meeting
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Gridiron Group meeting
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@ACHS - Auxillary
19
7:00am - 9:20am
Sports Signing
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
7:30am - 10:30am
Barb Mason
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
7:30am - 12:00pm
Final Exams
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
Semester 1 (periods 1, 2, 4)
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Spirit Video Production
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
Production
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Staff Holiday Luncheon
@ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria
12:15pm - 2:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AYLL - Chris Malec
@ACHS - Auxillary
20
7:30am - 12:00pm
Final Exams
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
Semester 1 (periods 3, 8, 5)
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See JV Coach for levels/times/locations
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Coach's Meeting
@ACHS - 158 - Staff Lounge
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Spirit Video Production
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
Production
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Chess Team
@109 - Math Room
Practice
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
@Lake Forest High School - East Campus
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym (Atk)
@ACHS - Auxillary
21
Semester 1 Ends
7:30am - 12:00pm
Final Exams
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
Semester 1 (periods 7, 6, 0)
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Spirit Video Production
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
Production
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
22
10:00am - 12:00pm
Gift Wrapping
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
23
24
Winter Break
No Student Attendance
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 235 - East Deck
25
Winter Break
No Student Attendance
26
Winter Break
No Student Attendance
7:00am - 11:00pm
Winter Guard
@ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria
Group Project
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AYLL - Chris Malec
@ACHS - Auxillary
27
Winter Break
No Student Attendance
7:00am - 11:00pm
Winter Guard
@ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria
Group Project
8:00am - 11:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym (Atk)
@ACHS - Auxillary
28
Winter Break
No Student Attendance
7:00am - 11:00pm
Winter Guard
@ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria
Group Project
8:00am - 11:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
29
9:00am - 11:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
30
31
Winter Break
No Student Attendance
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 235 - East Deck
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendar Type
-All-
Academic Information
Athletic Information
Spring Sports
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Clubs & Activities
District
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?