Skip to content
Antioch Community High
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Winter Break
No Student Attendance
2
Winter Break
No Student Attendance
8:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
8:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
9:00am - 11:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Guard
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AYLL - Chris Malec
@ACHS - Auxillary
3
Winter Break
No Student Attendance
8:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
8:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
9:00am - 11:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym (Atk)
@ACHS - Auxillary
4
Winter Break
No Student Attendance
8:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
8:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
9:00am - 11:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
9:00am - 10:30am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
2:00pm - 6:00pm
Winter Guard
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYBO Games
@ACHS - North Gym
5
8:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
8:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
6
12:00pm - 8:00pm
AYBO Games
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
7
6:30am - 1:00pm
CPR Training
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 3:00pm
Institute Day
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Dave Newberry Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 235 - East Deck
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
8
Semester Two Starts
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@111 - Math Room
Meeting
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Bus Driver Training 2018-2019
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Open Gym
@ACHS - Auxillary
7:00pm - 9:00pm
AYSO Board Meeting
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
9
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 4:00pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball Open Gym
@ACHS - 235 - East Deck
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Bus Driver Training 2018-2019
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AYLL - Chris Malec
@ACHS - Auxillary
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club of CHSD117
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sequoit Pride Meeting
@ACHS - 200 - Information & Learning Center
10
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
10:20am - 1:00pm
Antioch Alumni Panel
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Chess Team
@109 - Math Room
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Shuttle to St Peters
6:00pm - 8:00pm
APAB - Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym (Atk)
@ACHS - Auxillary
11
9:00am - 10:30am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
12
Scholastic Bowl
Scholastic Bowl Turnabout Location TBD
Speech Team
(Cancelled)
Rolling Meadows - 2901 Central Rd., Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
8:00am - 5:00pm
Chess Team
NICL Conference Tournament/Huntley High School
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Team
(Cancelled)
Rolling Meadows
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
12:00pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
@Mundelein High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
AYBO Games
@ACHS - North Gym
13
12:30pm - 5:00pm
AYBO Games
@ACHS - North Gym
14
7:30am - 8:30pm
Association Meeting
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
8:15am - 8:50am
Student Advisory Council
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start Schedule
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:25pm - 6:00pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
15
7:00am - 2:50pm
Course Enrollment with Counselors
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 5:00pm
District National Board Cohort
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@111 - Math Room
Meeting
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
5:30pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
@Mundelein High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Sequoit Gridiron
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
16
Scholastic Bowl
Conference Match at Grayslake Central
Winter Guard
& Winter Flags - Being held at Grayslake North
2:00pm - 2:50pm
Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
3:00pm - 4:00pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
National Honor Society
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
New Staff Meeting
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball Open Gym
@ACHS - 235 - East Deck
6:30pm - 8:00pm
8th Grade Open House
@
Multiple Location
Whole Building
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club of CHSD117
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
17
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Chess Team
@109 - Math Room
Practice
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Shuttle to St Peters
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Board of Education Meeting
@ACHS - 200 - Information & Learning Center
5:00pm - 9:00pm
AYLL Registration 2018
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym (Atk)
@ACHS - Auxillary
18
9:00am - 10:30am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
10:30am - 12:00pm
Pat McGuigan
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Prairie Ridge High School
19
Jazz Band
(Cancelled)
Northshore Jazz Festival-Glenbrook South HS.
Speech Team
(Postponed)
POSTPONED UNTIL 2/23 - CFL Qualifier #3 - Maist High School - 4200 W. 115th St, Chicago, IL 60655
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice (Girls)
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
10:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
10:00am - 11:00am
Cheerleading Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
12:00pm
Gymnastics: V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Niles West High School
2:20pm - 2:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - South Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations - BOOKED IN CASE OF POOR MORNING WEATHER
20
8:00am - 11:15am
Dance Practice
@ACHS - South Gym
12:00pm - 7:00pm
AYBO Games
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Tri-M Induction
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
21
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
No Attendance
10:00am - 4:00pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
22
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
(Cancelled)
@111 - Math Room
Meeting
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Auxillary
23
Scholastic Bowl
Conference Tournament at Lakes
10:20am - 1:00pm
Costco Reception
@ACHS - 158 - Staff Lounge
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Student Achievement Meeting
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball Open Gym
@ACHS - 235 - East Deck
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AYLL - Chris Malec
@ACHS - Auxillary
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club of CHSD117
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
24
7:30am - 8:15am
District Transition Program
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
2:30pm
Flu Clinic
@161 - Nurse's Office
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - Auxillary
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Brad Hubbard
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Chess Team
@109 - Math Room
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Samantha Kanya - Winterfest Dance Rehearsal
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Dance Shuttle to St Peters
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym (Atk)
@ACHS - Auxillary
25
9:00am - 10:30am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
26
Speech Team
GBN Tournament of Heroes - Glenbrook North High School - 2300 Shermer Road, Northbrook, IL 60062
Winter Guard
At Romeoville High School
8:00am - 4:30pm
Chess Team
IHSA State Sectionals/Location TBD
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Team
(Cancelled)
Glenbrook High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
AYLL Registration 2018
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
4:00pm - 9:00pm
AYBO Games
@
Multiple Location
27
12:00pm - 7:00pm
AYBO Games
@ACHS - South Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
AYLL All Star Tryouts
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - North Gym
28
6:00am - 8:00am
Cheerleading Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
7:30am - 8:45am
National Honor Society
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
7:30am - 2:50pm
Wellness Fair
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start Schedule
(Cancelled)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYBO Pictures
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
29
7:00am - 2:50pm
Course Enrollment with Counselors
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
7:30am
District Orchestra Festival
@Lakes Community High School
Being held at Lakes High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
Varsity Only
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@111 - Math Room
Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Samantha Kanya - Winterfest Dance Rehearsal
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
Varsity Only
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Auxillary
30
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FCCLA
(Cancelled)
@121 - Foods Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/times/locations
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 235 - East Deck
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AYLL - Chris Malec
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Auxillary
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club of CHSD117
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
31
7:00am
Cheerleading Send-Off Breakfast
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
Time may change
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym (Atk)
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Auxillary
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Calendar Type
-All-
Academic Information
Athletic Information
Spring Sports
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Clubs & Activities
District
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?