Antioch Community High
Saturday, January 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Jazz BandBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

 

(Cancelled)

Northshore Jazz Festival-Glenbrook South HS.

Northshore Jazz Festival-Glenbrook South HS.

Speech Team  

(Postponed)

POSTPONED UNTIL 2/23 - CFL Qualifier #3 - Maist High School - 4200 W. 115th St, Chicago, IL 60655

POSTPONED UNTIL 2/23 - CFL Qualifier #3 - Maist High School - 4200 W. 115th St, Chicago, IL 60655

8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Practice (Girls)  

(Cancelled)

North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

9:00amBowling: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wauconda
 @ 3D Bowling Laneslocation

ANTIOCH NO LONGER ABLE TO ATTEND - SEE WAUCONDA FOR FULL CANCELLATION STATUS OF THEIR INVITE

ANTIOCH NO LONGER ABLE TO ATTEND - SEE WAUCONDA FOR FULL CANCELLATION STATUS OF THEIR INVITE

9:00amWrestling: Varsity Lake County InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Grant

Benedetti Center - TIMES MAY BE ADJUSTED

Benedetti Center - TIMES MAY BE ADJUSTED

10:00am- 1:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)  

(Cancelled)

North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

10:00am- 11:00amCheerleading Practice  

(Cancelled)

Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

11:30amBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       10:20am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. North Chicago
12:00pmGymnastics: V/JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

D117 Gymnastics Co-op vs. Niles West
1:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-04-19)

vs. North Chicago
2:20pm- 2:45pmDance Practice
South Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmCheerleading Practice
Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations - BOOKED IN CASE OF POOR MORNING WEATHER

See Coach for levels/times/locations - BOOKED IN CASE OF POOR MORNING WEATHER

5:42pmDance: Varsity IHSA SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. TBD
Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amCheerleading: JV Invitationalvs. Huntley
 @ Huntley High Schoollocation
7:00amCheerleading: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Huntley
 @ Huntley High Schoollocation
8:00am- 11:15amDance Practice
South Gym location
12:00pm- 7:00pmAYBO Games
North Gym, South Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmTri-M Induction
149 - Auditorium location
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Martin Luther King Jr. Day

No Attendance

No Attendance

8:30amBasketball: Girls JV Invitationalvs. Crystal Lake Central, Grayslake North, Mundelein  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
10:00am- 4:00pmDance Practice
Auxillary location
1:30pm- 3:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

1:30pm- 3:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

3:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
138 - Dance Room location
4:00pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Practice
Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

6:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice
North Gym, South Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Open Gym
Auxillary location
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmMath Team  

(Cancelled)

111 - Math Room location

Meeting

Meeting

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)  

(Cancelled)

North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice  

(Cancelled)

Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

3:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice  

(Cancelled)

138 - Dance Room location
4:30pmBowling: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Zion-Benton
 @ Sunset Laneslocation
4:30pmBowling: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Zion-Benton
 @ Sunset Laneslocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Grayslake Central
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Grayslake Central
6:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice  

(Cancelled)

North Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice  

(Cancelled)

Wrestling Gym location
6:00pm- 7:35pmLakeland Predators Practice - West Deck  

(Cancelled)

236 - West Deck location
6:30pm- 8:30pmSoccer Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Auxillary location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice  

(Cancelled)

South Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Grayslake Central
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Grayslake Central
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Scholastic BowlBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Conference Tournament at Lakes

Conference Tournament at Lakes

7:30am- 3:00pmAccess Testing
201 - IDEA Center location
10:20am- 1:00pmCostco Reception
158 - Staff Lounge location
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:00pm- 5:00pmFCCLA
121 - Foods Room location
3:00pm- 4:30pmStudent Achievement Meeting
201 - IDEA Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

3:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
138 - Dance Room location
3:30pm- 4:30pmSoftball Open Gym
235 - East Deck location
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

5:30pmBasketball: Girls Freshman A Game  

(Date Changed to 12-21-18)

vs. Grant
 @ Grant High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 12-21-18)

vs. Grant
 @ Grant High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmAYLL - Chris Malec
Auxillary location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice
North Gym, South Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 12-21-18)

vs. Grant
 @ Grant High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmInteract Club of CHSD117
201 - IDEA Center location
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:00pmAccess Testing
201 - IDEA Center location
7:30am- 8:15amDistrict Transition Program
100B - Main Conference Room location
8:25am- 10:15amStudent Support Team
100B - Main Conference Room location
2:30pmFlu Clinic
161 - Nurse's Office location
3:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
Auxillary location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:00pm- 4:30pmChess Team
109 - Math Room location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmSamantha Kanya - Winterfest Dance Rehearsal
138 - Dance Room location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Shuttle to St PetersBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Practice
Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

5:30pmWrestling: Freshman Matchvs. Wauconda  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
5:30pmWrestling: JV Matchvs. Wauconda  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
5:30pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Wauconda  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice  

(Cancelled)

Wrestling Gym location
6:00pm- 7:35pmLakeland Predators Practice - West Deck  

(Cancelled)

236 - West Deck location
7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Open Gym (Atk)
Auxillary location
7:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Play
149 - Auditorium location

Matchmakers by Don Zolidis

Matchmakers by Don Zolidis

Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Varsity IHSA StateTBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
7:30am- 3:00pmAccess Testing
201 - IDEA Center location
9:00amBowling: Girls JV NLCC Conferencevs. Grant, Grayslake Central, Grayslake North, Lakes Community High, North Chicago, Round Lake High School, Wauconda
 @ Antioch Laneslocation
9:00amBowling: Girls Varsity NLCC ConferenceBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Grant, Grayslake Central, Grayslake North, Lakes Community High, North Chicago, Round Lake High School, Wauconda
 @ Antioch Laneslocation
9:00am- 10:30amEric Hamilton Meeting
100B - Main Conference Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

3:15pm- 4:15pmCheerleading Practice
Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

3:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
138 - Dance Room location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Gamevs. Wauconda  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Gamevs. Wauconda  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Gamevs. Wauconda  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Wauconda  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
7:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Play
149 - Auditorium location

Matchmakers by Don Zolidis

Matchmakers by Don Zolidis