Antioch Community High
Sunday, January 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amCheerleading: JV Invitationalvs. Huntley
 @ Huntley High Schoollocation
7:00amCheerleading: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Huntley
 @ Huntley High Schoollocation
8:00am- 11:15amDance Practice
South Gym location
12:00pm- 7:00pmAYBO Games
North Gym, South Gym location
4:00pm- 6:00pmTri-M Induction
149 - Auditorium location
Monday, January 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Martin Luther King Jr. Day

No Attendance

No Attendance

8:30amBasketball: Girls JV Invitationalvs. Crystal Lake Central, Grayslake North, Mundelein  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
10:00am- 4:00pmDance Practice
Auxillary location
1:30pm- 3:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

1:30pm- 3:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

3:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
138 - Dance Room location
4:00pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Practice
Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

6:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice
North Gym, South Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Open Gym
Auxillary location
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmMath Team  

(Cancelled)

111 - Math Room location

Meeting

Meeting

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)  

(Cancelled)

North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice  

(Cancelled)

Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

3:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice  

(Cancelled)

138 - Dance Room location
4:30pmBowling: Girls JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Zion-Benton
 @ Sunset Laneslocation
4:30pmBowling: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Zion-Benton
 @ Sunset Laneslocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Grayslake Central
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Grayslake Central
6:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice  

(Cancelled)

North Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice  

(Cancelled)

Wrestling Gym location
6:00pm- 7:35pmLakeland Predators Practice - West Deck  

(Cancelled)

236 - West Deck location
6:30pm- 8:30pmSoccer Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Auxillary location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice  

(Cancelled)

South Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Grayslake Central
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Grayslake Central
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Scholastic BowlBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Conference Tournament at Lakes

Conference Tournament at Lakes

7:30am- 3:00pmAccess Testing
201 - IDEA Center location
10:20am- 1:00pmCostco Reception
158 - Staff Lounge location
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:00pm- 5:00pmFCCLA
121 - Foods Room location
3:00pm- 4:30pmStudent Achievement Meeting
201 - IDEA Center location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

3:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
138 - Dance Room location
3:30pm- 4:30pmSoftball Open Gym
235 - East Deck location
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

5:30pmBasketball: Girls Freshman A Game  

(Date Changed to 12-21-18)

vs. Grant
 @ Grant High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Date Changed to 12-21-18)

vs. Grant
 @ Grant High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmAYLL - Chris Malec
Auxillary location
7:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice
North Gym, South Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 12-21-18)

vs. Grant
 @ Grant High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmInteract Club of CHSD117
201 - IDEA Center location
Thursday, January 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:00pmAccess Testing
201 - IDEA Center location
7:30am- 8:15amDistrict Transition Program
100B - Main Conference Room location
8:25am- 10:15amStudent Support Team
100B - Main Conference Room location
2:30pmFlu Clinic
161 - Nurse's Office location
3:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
Auxillary location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:00pm- 6:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:00pm- 4:30pmChess Team
109 - Math Room location

Practice

Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmSamantha Kanya - Winterfest Dance Rehearsal
138 - Dance Room location
3:30pm- 6:00pmDance Shuttle to St PetersBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

4:00pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Practice
Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

5:30pmWrestling: Freshman Matchvs. Wauconda  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
5:30pmWrestling: JV Matchvs. Wauconda  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
5:30pmWrestling: Varsity Matchvs. Wauconda  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
6:00pm- 8:00pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice  

(Cancelled)

Wrestling Gym location
6:00pm- 7:35pmLakeland Predators Practice - West Deck  

(Cancelled)

236 - West Deck location
7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Open Gym (Atk)
Auxillary location
7:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Play
149 - Auditorium location

Matchmakers by Don Zolidis

Matchmakers by Don Zolidis

Friday, January 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Varsity IHSA StateTBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
7:30am- 3:00pmAccess Testing
201 - IDEA Center location
9:00amBowling: Girls JV NLCC Conferencevs. Grant, Grayslake Central, Grayslake North, Lakes Community High, North Chicago, Round Lake High School, Wauconda
 @ Antioch Laneslocation
9:00amBowling: Girls Varsity NLCC ConferenceBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Grant, Grayslake Central, Grayslake North, Lakes Community High, North Chicago, Round Lake High School, Wauconda
 @ Antioch Laneslocation
9:00am- 10:30amEric Hamilton Meeting
100B - Main Conference Room location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

3:15pm- 4:15pmCheerleading Practice
Auxillary location

See Coach for levels/times/locations

See Coach for levels/times/locations

3:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
138 - Dance Room location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Gamevs. Wauconda  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Gamevs. Wauconda  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Gamevs. Wauconda  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Gamevs. Wauconda  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
7:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Play
149 - Auditorium location

Matchmakers by Don Zolidis

Matchmakers by Don Zolidis

Saturday, January 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance: Varsity IHSA StateBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

TBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
Speech Team

GBN Tournament of Heroes - Glenbrook North High School - 2300 Shermer Road, Northbrook, IL 60062

GBN Tournament of Heroes - Glenbrook North High School - 2300 Shermer Road, Northbrook, IL 60062

Winter Guard

At Romeoville High School

At Romeoville High School

8:00am- 4:30pmChess TeamBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

IHSA State Sectionals/Location TBD

IHSA State Sectionals/Location TBD

8:00am- 5:00pmSpeech TeamBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

Glenbrook High School

Glenbrook High School

9:00am- 12:00pmAYLL Registration 2018
102 - Commons location
9:00am- 10:30amBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

9:00amWrestling: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Harvard
 @ Harvard High Schoollocation

South Gym

South Gym

9:00amWrestling: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Richmond Burton

McLake Duals

McLake Duals

10:52amCheerleading: Varsity IHSA SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Grayslake North
11:30amBasketball: Girls Freshman A Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Grayslake North  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS

Freshmen B will play a 5th quarter following the Freshmen A game.

Freshmen B will play a 5th quarter following the Freshmen A game.

11:30amBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Grayslake North  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
1:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Grayslake North  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
4:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Games
North Gym, South Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Play
149 - Auditorium location

Matchmakers by Don Zolidis

Matchmakers by Don Zolidis