Skip to content
Antioch Community High
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:00am - 10:30am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
1:15pm - 2:00pm
Latino Leadership Group
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYBO Games
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
2
Speech Team
IHSA Regional Tournament - Warren High School
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Team
IHSA Regional Warren HS.
9:00am - 10:30am
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See Coach for levels/times
10:30am - 12:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lakeland Predators Tournament Setup
@
Multiple Location
3
6:30am - 4:00pm
Lakeland Predators Tournament
@
Multiple Location
4
Wellness Challenge
The Wellness Challenge will run from 2/4 to 3/17.
8:15am - 8:50am
Student Advisory Council
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start Schedule
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
5
9:00am - 3:00pm
District Choir Festival
@Lakes Community High School
Being held at Lakes High School
9:25am - 10:15am
Group
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@111 - Math Room
Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Samantha Kanya - Winterfest Dance Rehearsal
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/times
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Auxillary
6
7:00am - 9:20am
Sports Signing
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
10:20am - 1:00pm
WINTERFEST DJ
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
1:00pm - 11:00pm
YMAD Setup
@ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria
2:00pm - 3:00pm
DMG Counselors
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
2:00pm - 2:50pm
Pep Assembly
@ACHS - North Gym
Times may change
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@
Multiple Location
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Equity Committee Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball Open Gym
@ACHS - 235 - East Deck
5:30pm - 11:45pm
District Band Festival
@ACHS - North Gym
SETUP
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Enrollment Night - 8th Grade
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AYLL - Chris Malec
@ACHS - Auxillary
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club of CHSD117
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
7
Math Team
NLCC Conference meet at Grayslake Central
Math Team
At Grayslake Central
Progress Reports
5
6:45am - 7:30am
YMAD Breakfast
@ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
10:20am - 11:20am
DMG Social workers
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
2:00pm - 3:00pm
DMG Psychs
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
Girls/Boys See Coach for levels/times
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 4:30pm
New Staff Meeting
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
7:00pm - 9:00pm
District Band Festival
@ACHS - North Gym
8
7:00am - 4:00pm
FCCLA
(Cancelled)
8:00am - 6:00pm
Chess Team
State Competition in Peoria
9:00am - 10:30am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
10:30am - 11:45am
Andrew Seketa
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
12:00pm - 3:00pm
District Transition Program
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
1:00pm - 11:00pm
Wrestling Sectional Prep
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Honor Band Festival
Being held at Wauconda High School
9
Speech Team
IHSA Sectional Tournament - Rochelle
6:00am - 11:00pm
Wrestling Sectional Prep
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 6:00pm
Chess Team
State Competition in Peoria
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Team
IHSA Sectional Rochelle
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Honor Band Festival
Being held at Wauconda High School
10
Winter Guard
at Naperville Central High School
7:00am - 7:00pm
AYLL - Player Evals
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 7:00pm
AYLL - Player Evals
@
Multiple Location
11
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start Schedule
10:20am - 1:00pm
Winterfest Week
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
Theme: Wear Tie Dye
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
AYBO Pictures
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Mr. ACHS
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
12
7:00am - 2:50pm
Course Enrollment with Counselors
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
10:20am - 1:00pm
Winterfest Week
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
Theme: Wear your favorite Band Shirt
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@111 - Math Room
Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@ACHS - Auxillary
13
10:20am - 1:00pm
Winterfest Week
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
Theme: Bust a Fit Day
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
National Honor Society
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
3:30pm - 5:45pm
Dance Practice
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Softball Open Gym
@ACHS - 235 - East Deck
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AYLL - Chris Malec
@ACHS - Auxillary
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club of CHSD117
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sequoit Pride Meeting
@ACHS - 200 - Information & Learning Center
14
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
10:20am - 1:00pm
Winterfest Week
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
Theme: Wear Red, Pink or White
3:00pm - 7:15pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 6:00pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym (Atk)
@ACHS - Auxillary
15
7:00am - 3:00pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
Section 5 Competition
7:00am - 4:00pm
FCCLA
(Cancelled)
Sectionals
9:00am - 10:30am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
10:20am - 1:00pm
Winterfest Week
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
Theme: Wear Neon & Black
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
16
Scholastic Bowl
Masonic Sectionals - Location TBD
Speech Team
IHSA State Tournament - Peoria, IL
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Team
IHSA State
10:00am - 2:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Winter Dance
@
Multiple Location
17
Speech Team
IHSA State Tournament - Peoria, IL
5:00am - 1:00pm
Winterfest Cleanup
@ACHS - North Gym
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Team
IHSA State
1:00pm - 7:00pm
AYBO Games
@ACHS - South Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
AYLL All Star Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Book Signing
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
Gnat & Corky Book Signing
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
18
President's Day
No Student Attendance
10:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
10:00am - 11:30am
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
19
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@111 - Math Room
Meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AYBO Pictures
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Sequoit Gridiron
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@ACHS - Auxillary
20
11:00am - 12:00pm
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Scott Leverentz
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
3:00pm - 4:00pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Student Achievement Meeting
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Acappella Choir
Being held at Round Lake
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Girls Basketball Banquet
@ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria
Banquet Time may Change
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
AYLL - Chris Malec
@ACHS - Auxillary
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club of CHSD117
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
21
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Buddy Ballers
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:35pm
Lakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
6:30pm
Board of Education Meeting
@Lakes Community High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Augustana Band Visit
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Open Gym (Atk)
@ACHS - Auxillary
22
8:00am - 4:00pm
FCCLA
Sectionals-With Lakes
9:00am - 10:30am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Open Gym
@ACHS - 236 - West Deck
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball Practice (Girls)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Hall of Fame Reception
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
23
Jazz Band
Jazz in the Meadows Jazz Band Competition
Math Team
ICTM Regional meet at Northern Illinois University
Speech Team
RE-SCHEDULED FROM 1/19 - CFL Qualifier #3 - Maist High School - 4200 W. 115th St, Chicago, IL 60655
Winter Guard
WGI Chicago Regional (more info TBA)
8:00am - 1:00pm
Antioch Vikings Registration
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
8:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/locations
8:00am - 5:00pm
Speech Team
Maist High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Banquet - Boys
@
Multiple Location
See coach for level & time for which location.
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Lakeland Predators Tournament Setup
@
Multiple Location
24
7:00am - 4:00pm
IKFW Regional Meet - Lakeland Predators
@
Multiple Location
25
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start Schedule
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:10pm - 3:50pm
Lacrosse
@125 - Health Room
Meeting
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Practice
@ACHS - North Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Practice
@ACHS - South Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Practice
@ACHS - Stadium - Main
See coach for levels/times
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Conversation About Vaping
@ACHS - 200 - Information & Learning Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Softball Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/locations/times
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Softball Practice
@ACHS - North Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Softball Practice
@ACHS - South Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Softball Practice
@ACHS - Stadium - Main
See Coach for levels/locations/times
26
8:30am - 10:10am
IEP Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@111 - Math Room
Meeting
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis Practice
@ACHS - North Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball Practice
@ACHS - South Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Practice
@ACHS - North Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/locations/times
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@ACHS - Stadium - Main
See Coach for levels/locations/times
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See coach for levels/times
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Practice
@ACHS - South Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Softball Practice
@ACHS - North Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Lakes Soccer
@ACHS - Stadium - Main
27
7:30am - 8:20am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See coach for levels/times
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Practice
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
3:10pm - 3:50pm
Lacrosse
@125 - Health Room
Meeting
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/locations/times
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
@ACHS - North Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball Practice
@ACHS - Stadium - Main
See coach for levels/times
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
@ACHS - South Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Track & Field Parent Meeting
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
6:00pm - 9:30pm
Soccer Practice
@ACHS - North Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
6:30pm - 7:30pm
College Planning Night
(Postponed)
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Softball Practice
@ACHS - Stadium - Main
See Coach for levels/locations/times
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club of CHSD117
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/locations/times
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Practice
@ACHS - South Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
28
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Practice (Boys)
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/locations
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Tennis Practice
@ACHS - North Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
4:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Practice
@ACHS - North Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@ACHS - South Gym
See coach for levels/times
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
See Coach for levels/locations/times
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Softball Practice
@ACHS - South Gym
See Coach for levels/locations/times
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Practice
@ACHS - Stadium - Main
See coach for levels/times
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Lakeland Predators Practice
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Practice
@ACHS - North Gym
See coach for levels/times
8:00pm - 9:30pm
Lakes Soccer
@ACHS - Stadium - Main
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendar Type
-All-
Academic Information
Athletic Information
Spring Sports
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Clubs & Activities
District
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?