Antioch Community High
Monday, February 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Wellness Challenge

The Wellness Challenge will run from 2/4 to 3/17.

The Wellness Challenge will run from 2/4 to 3/17.

8:15am- 8:50amStudent Advisory Council
100B - Main Conference Room location
8:55am- 2:50pmLate Start Schedule
3:00pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:00pm- 4:00pmScholastic Bowl
113 - Math Room, 224 - Science Room location

Practice

Practice

3:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
138 - Dance Room location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-19-19)

vs. North Chicago
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

6:00pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Open Gym
Auxillary location
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-19-19)

vs. North Chicago
7:30pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice
North Gym, South Gym location
Tuesday, February 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 9:00amAndrew Seketa
100B - Main Conference Room location
9:00am- 3:00pmDistrict Choir FestivalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       2:30pm

Being held at Lakes High School

Being held at Lakes High School

9:25am- 10:15amGroup
100B - Main Conference Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmMath Team
111 - Math Room location

Meeting

Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmSamantha Kanya - Winterfest Dance Rehearsal
138 - Dance Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-06-19)

vs. Grant
 @ Grant High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-06-19)

vs. Grant
 @ Grant High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice  

(Cancelled)

North Gym, South Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice  

(Cancelled)

Wrestling Gym location
6:00pm- 7:35pmLakeland Predators Practice - West Deck  

(Cancelled)

236 - West Deck location
6:30pm- 8:00pmSoccer Open Gym  

(Cancelled)

Auxillary location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-06-19)

vs. Grant
 @ Grant High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-06-19)

vs. Grant
 @ Grant High Schoollocation
Wednesday, February 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 9:20amSports Signing
201 - IDEA Center location
10:20am- 1:00pmWINTERFEST DJ
102 - Commons location
1:00pm- 11:00pmYMAD Setup
164 - Cafeteria location
2:00pm- 3:00pmDMG Counselors
100B - Main Conference Room location
2:00pm- 2:50pmPep Assembly
North Gym location

Times may change

Times may change

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym, South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:00pm- 5:00pmFCCLA
121 - Foods Room location
3:15pm- 4:30pmEquity Committee Meeting
100B - Main Conference Room location
3:30pm- 5:45pmDance Practice
138 - Dance Room location
3:30pm- 4:30pmSoftball Open Gym
235 - East Deck location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Freshman A Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Wauconda
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wauconda
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-05-19)

vs. Grant
 @ Grant High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-05-19)

vs. Grant
 @ Grant High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 11:45pmDistrict Band Festival
North Gym location

SETUP

SETUP

6:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Lisle
 @ Lisle High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmEnrollment Night - 8th Grade
102 - Commons location
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmAYLL - Chris Malec
Auxillary location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Wauconda
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-05-19)

vs. Grant
 @ Grant High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-05-19)

vs. Grant
 @ Grant High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmInteract Club of CHSD117
201 - IDEA Center location
Thursday, February 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Math TeamBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

NLCC Conference meet at Grayslake Central

NLCC Conference meet at Grayslake Central

Math TeamBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

At Grayslake Central

At Grayslake Central

Progress Reports

5

5

6:45am- 7:30amYMAD Breakfast
164 - Cafeteria location
8:25am- 10:15amStudent Support Team
100B - Main Conference Room location
10:20am- 11:20amDMG Social workers
100B - Main Conference Room location
2:00pm- 3:00pmDMG Psychs
100B - Main Conference Room location
3:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Practice
Auxillary location

Girls/Boys See Coach for levels/times

Girls/Boys See Coach for levels/times

3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:00pm- 4:30pmNew Staff Meeting
201 - IDEA Center location
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

5:30pmBasketball: Girls Freshman A GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

vs. Lakes Community High

Will play a 5th quarter

Will play a 5th quarter

5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

vs. Lakes Community High
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
6:00pm- 7:35pmLakeland Predators Practice - West Deck  

(Cancelled)

236 - West Deck location
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-30-19)

vs. Lakes Community High
7:00pm- 9:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

7:00pm- 9:00pmDistrict Band Festival
North Gym location
Friday, February 8, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmFCCLA  

(Cancelled)

8:00am- 6:00pmChess Team

State Competition in Peoria

State Competition in Peoria

9:00am- 10:30amEric Hamilton Meeting
100B - Main Conference Room location
10:30am- 11:45amAndrew Seketa
100B - Main Conference Room location
12:00pm- 3:00pmDistrict Transition Program
100B - Main Conference Room location
1:00pm- 11:00pmWrestling Sectional Prep
Auxillary, Gym Foyer, North Gym, Wrestling Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

4:30pmWrestling: Varsity IHSA Sectionalsvs. TBD  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS

Individual

Individual

5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Grayslake North
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Grayslake North
6:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice  

(Cancelled)

South Gym location
6:00pm- 10:00pmHonor Band FestivalBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Being held at Wauconda High School

Being held at Wauconda High School

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Grayslake North
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Grayslake North
Saturday, February 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBowling: Girls Varsity IHSA SectionalsTBD vs. TBD
 @ TBD location
Speech Team

IHSA Sectional Tournament - Rochelle

IHSA Sectional Tournament - Rochelle

6:00am- 11:00pmWrestling Sectional Prep
Auxillary, Gym Foyer, North Gym, Wrestling Gym location
8:00am- 6:00pmChess Team

State Competition in Peoria

State Competition in Peoria

8:00am- 5:00pmSpeech Team

IHSA Sectional Rochelle

IHSA Sectional Rochelle

9:00amBasketball: Boys Freshman A TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       7:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lisle
 @ Lisle High Schoollocation
10:00amWrestling: Varsity IHSA Sectionalsvs. TBD  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
11:00am- 1:00pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

12:00pm- 7:00pmHonor Band FestivalBus Info

Leaves:       1:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Being held at Wauconda High School

Being held at Wauconda High School

6:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Round Lake High School  @  Antioch Community High School
Auxillary locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Round Lake High School  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Round Lake High School  @  Antioch Community High School
Auxillary locationFS
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-29-19)

vs. Round Lake High School  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
Sunday, February 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Winter Guard

at Naperville Central High School

at Naperville Central High School

7:00am- 7:00pmAYLL - Player Evals
235 - East Deck, 236 - West Deck, Auxillary, North Gym, South Gym location
7:00am- 7:00pmAYLL - Player Evals
235 - East Deck, 236 - West Deck, Auxillary, North Gym, South Gym location