Antioch Community High
Monday, February 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
President's Day

No Student Attendance

No Student Attendance

10:00am- 11:30amBasketball Practice (Boys)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

10:00am- 1:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

1:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       11:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Grayslake North
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
Auxillary location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

6:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice  

(Cancelled)

North Gym, South Gym location
6:00pm- 7:30pmLacrosse Open Gym
Auxillary location
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmMath Team
111 - Math Room location

Meeting

Meeting

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
Auxillary location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

4:30pm- 6:00pmJamie Atkinson
158 - Staff Lounge, 164 - Cafeteria location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-20-19)

vs. Wauconda
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-20-19)

vs. Wauconda
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmAYBO Pictures
138 - Dance Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice
North Gym, South Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
6:00pm- 7:35pmLakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
236 - West Deck location
6:00pm- 8:30pmSequoit Gridiron
102 - Commons location
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity IHSA SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Marian Central Catholic
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation

Weight in are at 5pm.

Weight in are at 5pm.

6:30pm- 8:00pmSoccer Open Gym
Auxillary location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-20-19)

vs. Wauconda
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled to 02-20-19)

vs. Wauconda
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 12:00pmEric Hamilton Meeting
100B - Main Conference Room location
2:00pm- 3:00pmScott Leverentz
100B - Main Conference Room location
3:00pm- 4:30pmBaseball Open Gym
236 - West Deck location
3:00pm- 4:00pmFCCLA
121 - Foods Room location
3:00pm- 4:30pmStudent Achievement Meeting
201 - IDEA Center location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
Auxillary location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

4:00pm- 9:00pmCappella Choir
4:00pm- 9:00pmChoirBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       9:00pm

Being held at Round Lake

Being held at Round Lake

5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-19-19)

vs. Wauconda
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-19-19)

vs. Wauconda
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice
North Gym, South Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmGirls Basketball Banquet
164 - Cafeteria location

Banquet Time may Change

Banquet Time may Change

6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmAYLL - Chris Malec
Auxillary location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Rescheduled from 02-19-19)

vs. Wauconda
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 02-19-19)

vs. Wauconda
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmInteract Club of CHSD117
201 - IDEA Center location
Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity IHSA Sectionals  

(Cancelled)

TBD vs. TBD
8:25am- 10:15amStudent Support Team
100B - Main Conference Room location
12:30pm- 1:30pmMath DC meeting
100B - Main Conference Room location
2:00pm- 9:00pmAugustana Band Visit
102 - Commons, 149 - Auditorium location
3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
Auxillary location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls JV Meetvs. Glenbrook North
4:30pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Glenbrook North
6:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice  

(Cancelled)

North Gym, South Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmBuddy Ballers
North Gym, South Gym location
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
Wrestling Gym location
6:00pm- 7:35pmLakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
236 - West Deck location
6:30pmBoard of Education Meeting
7:00pm- 8:30pmVolleyball Open Gym (Atk)
Auxillary location
Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 4:00pmFCCLABus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       4:00pm

Sectionals-With Lakes

Sectionals-With Lakes

9:00am- 10:30amEric Hamilton Meeting
100B - Main Conference Room location
3:00pm- 4:30pmBaseball Open Gym
236 - West Deck location
3:00pm- 5:00pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

3:00pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
Auxillary location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

5:00pm- 6:00pmHall of Fame Reception
102 - Commons location
5:00pmTrack & Field: Boys JV Invitationalvs. Belvidere North, Crystal Lake South, Dundee Crown, Elgin, Grayslake Central, Grayslake North, Hampshire, Highland Park, Johnsburg, Lake Forest, Lakes Community High, Prairie Ridge, Vernon Hills, Warren Township, Waukegan
5:00pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Belvidere North, Crystal Lake South, Dundee Crown, Elgin, Grayslake Central, Grayslake North, Hampshire, Highland Park, Johnsburg, Lake Forest, Lakes Community High, Prairie Ridge, Vernon Hills, Warren Township, Waukegan, Wheeling
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshman A Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Lakes Community High  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Sophomore Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Lakes Community High  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
6:00pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice  

(Cancelled)

North Gym, South Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Freshman B Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Lakes Community High  @  Antioch Community High School
South GymlocationFS
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 01-18-19)

vs. Lakes Community High  @  Antioch Community High School
North GymlocationFS
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Jazz BandBus Info

Leaves:       6:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       3:00pm

Jazz in the Meadows Jazz Band Competition

Jazz in the Meadows Jazz Band Competition

Math TeamBus Info

Leaves:       6:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

ICTM Regional meet at Northern Illinois University

ICTM Regional meet at Northern Illinois University

Speech Team

RE-SCHEDULED FROM 1/19 - CFL Qualifier #3 - Maist High School - 4200 W. 115th St, Chicago, IL 60655

RE-SCHEDULED FROM 1/19 - CFL Qualifier #3 - Maist High School - 4200 W. 115th St, Chicago, IL 60655

Winter Guard

WGI Chicago Regional (more info TBA)

WGI Chicago Regional (more info TBA)

8:00am- 1:00pmAntioch Vikings Registration
102 - Commons location
8:00am- 11:00amBasketball Practice (Boys)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/locations

See coach for levels/locations

8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Practice (Girls)
South Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times

8:00am- 5:00pmSpeech TeamBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       5:00pm

Maist High School

Maist High School

1:30pm- 5:00pmLakeland Predators Tournament Setup
Auxillary, North Gym location
Sunday, February 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 4:00pmIKFW Regional Meet - Lakeland Predators
Auxillary, North Gym location
5:00pm- 7:00pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
North Gym location

See coach for levels/times

See coach for levels/times