Skip to content
Antioch Community High
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start Schedule
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Brad Hubbard
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
2
7:30am - 2:50pm
Writers Week
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@111 - Math Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lakeland Predators Off Season Program
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
3
7:30am - 2:50pm
Writers Week
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Equity Committee Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Camp (Girls 6th-8th Grade)
@ACHS - North Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
AYSO Meeting
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bus Driver Training 2018-2019
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club of CHSD117
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Sequoit Pride Meeting
@ACHS - 200 - Information & Learning Center
4
7:30am - 2:50pm
Writers Week
@
Multiple Location
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
9:30am
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
State Competition - Returning 4/6 around 4PM
11:15am - 12:05pm
Student Achievement Meeting
@100 - Main Office
Rachel Morales
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
New Staff Meeting
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lakeland Predators Off Season Program
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
5
7:30am - 2:50pm
Writers Week
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 10:30am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
9:30am
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
State Competition - Returning 4/6 around 4PM
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Middle School Track
@ACHS - Stadium - Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Camp (Girls 6th-8th Grade)
@ACHS - North Gym
6
6:00am - 5:00pm
Performing Arts Solo & Ensemble
@
Multiple Location
9:30am
FCCLA
@121 - Foods Room
State Competition - Returning 4/6 around 4PM
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Cheerleading
7
3:00pm - 5:00pm
National Honor Society
@
Multiple Location
Inductions
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Football Informational Meeting
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
8
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start Schedule
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Scholastic Bowl
@
Multiple Location
Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Middle School Track
@ACHS - Stadium - Main
9
7:00am - 3:00pm
SAT Testing
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 1:00pm
SAT Test
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
Freshman/Sophomore/Juniors - Whole Building
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@111 - Math Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lakeland Predators Off Season Program
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Camp (Girls 6th-8th Grade)
@ACHS - North Gym
10
7:00am - 3:00pm
SAT Testing
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm - 11:00pm
YMAD Setup
@ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
National Honor Society
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Volleyball Practice - South Gym
South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Camp (Girls 6th-8th Grade)
@ACHS - North Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Parent Meeting
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club of CHSD117
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
11
6:45am - 7:30am
YMAD Breakfast
@ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria
7:30am - 4:18pm
Mock Interviews
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Track (Girls) Meeting
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lakeland Predators Off Season Program
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
12
9:00am - 10:30am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Women's Art Show
At Lakes Commons
13
14
15
7:30am - 3:00pm
AP Seminar
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start Schedule
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Camp (Girls 6th-8th Grade)
@ACHS - North Gym
16
7:30am - 2:00pm
AP Seminar
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Band
@ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@111 - Math Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lakeland Predators Off Season Program
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@ACHS - Auxillary
Open Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Sequoit Gridiron
@ACHS - 102 - Commons
17
7:00am - 9:20am
Sports Signing
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
10:20am - 1:55pm
AP Seminar
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club of CHSD117
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
18
Progress Reports
7
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
10:20am - 1:00pm
Earth Day Fair
(Cancelled)
@ACHS - Auxillary
2:05pm - 2:50pm
Pep Assembly
@ACHS - North Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lakeland Predators Off Season Program
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Camp (Girls 6th-8th Grade)
@ACHS - North Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@ACHS - Auxillary
Open Gym
19
Non-Attendance Day
No Student Attendance
9:00am - 10:30am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
20
21
22
8:00am - 8:45am
Mu Alpha Theta Induction
@ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start Schedule
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Camp (Girls 6th-8th Grade)
@ACHS - North Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@ACHS - Auxillary
Open Gym
23
SAT Test
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
Makeup Day - Time/Location May Change
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@111 - Math Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lakeland Predators Off Season Program
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Camp (Girls 6th-8th Grade)
@ACHS - North Gym
24
7:30am - 11:10am
AP Research Official Presentations
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Sharing is Caring
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Student Achievement Meeting
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
4:00pm - 8:30pm
FCCLA
(Cancelled)
Feed my Starving Children-Libertyville
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@ACHS - Auxillary
Open Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Interact Club of CHSD117
@ACHS - 201 - IDEA Center
25
8:25am - 10:15am
Student Support Team
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lakeland Predators Off Season Program
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:30pm
Board of Education Meeting
@ACHS - 200 - Information & Learning Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spring Musical
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
Sister Act
26
Bass Fishing
Being held at Grant
NLCC Art Show
Held at Wauconda High School
9:00am - 10:30am
Eric Hamilton Meeting
@ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Art Show
Art Show @ Wauconda High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Middle School Track
@ACHS - Stadium - Main
5:30pm - 6:30pm
AYSO Soccer Pictures
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spring Musical
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
Sister Act
27
7:00am - 12:00pm
AP Social Studies Simulated Exam
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Spring Musical
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
Sister Act
28
12:30pm - 3:15pm
Lakes Field Hockey
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Spring Musical
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
Sister Act
29
7:00am - 8:00am
Instrumental Concert
@ACHS - 149 - Auditorium
SETUP
8:55am - 2:50pm
Late Start Schedule
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Camp (Girls 6th-8th Grade)
@ACHS - North Gym
30
9:05am - 10:15am
Honors Day Assembly
@ACHS - North Gym
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Dance Tryouts
@ACHS - 138 - Dance Room
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Math Team
@111 - Math Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Track Practice
@ACHS - Auxillary
4:30pm - 8:00pm
Middle School Track
@ACHS - Stadium - Main
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Lakeland Predators Off Season Program
@ACHS - Wrestling Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Camp (Girls 6th-8th Grade)
@ACHS - North Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Cheerleading
@ACHS - Auxillary
Open Gym
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Calendar Type
-All-
Academic Information
Athletic Information
Spring Sports
Fall Sports
Winter Sports
Clubs & Activities
District
Fine Arts
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?