Antioch Community High

Antioch Community High

Wednesday, January 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:00pm- 4:00pmNational Honor Society
ACHS - 149 - Auditorium location
3:15pm- 4:30pmGymnastics

Gymnastics Practice at Lakes

Gymnastics Practice at Lakes

3:15pm- 5:15pmWrestling - Freshman Practice
ACHS - 236 - West Deck location
3:15pm- 5:15pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
ACHS - Wrestling Gym location
3:20pmBowling ShuttleBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Antioch Lanes

Antioch Lanes

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
ACHS - South Gym location

Boys Basketball Practice (V)

Boys Basketball Practice (V)

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
ACHS - North Gym location

Girls Basketball Practice (JV,V)

Girls Basketball Practice (JV,V)

3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
ACHS - Auxillary location

JV Cheer Practice

JV Cheer Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
ACHS - Auxillary location

Varsity Cheer Practice

Varsity Cheer Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Practice
ACHS - 138 - Dance Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball Open Gym
ACHS - Auxillary location
6:00pmGymnastics: V/JV Meetvs. Stevenson
 @ Stevenson High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
ACHS - Wrestling Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmLakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
ACHS - 236 - West Deck location
6:30pm- 8:00pm8th Grade Open House

Open House- 8th Graders- Class of 2024

Open House- 8th Graders- Class of 2024

Thursday, January 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:45am- 7:30amYMAD Breakfast
ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria location

You Make a Difference Breakfast

You Make a Difference Breakfast

3:00pm- 5:00pmDungeons and Dragons Club
ACHS - 164 - Cafeteria location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
ACHS - North Gym location

Boys Basketball Practice (F,S)

Boys Basketball Practice (F,S)

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
ACHS - South Gym location

Boys Basketball Practice (V)

Boys Basketball Practice (V)

3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
ACHS - Auxillary location

JV Cheer Practice

JV Cheer Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmDance Shuttle to St PetersBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Dance St. Peters

Dance St. Peters

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics

Gymnastics Practice at Lakes

Gymnastics Practice at Lakes

4:00pm- 6:30pmCheerleading Practice
ACHS - Auxillary location

Varsity Cheer Practice

Varsity Cheer Practice

4:30pmBowling: Girls JV Gamevs. Grayslake Central
 @ Antioch Laneslocation
4:30pmBowling: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Grayslake Central
 @ Antioch Laneslocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
ACHS - North Gym location

Girls Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
ACHS - South Gym location

Girls Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

5:30pmWrestling: Freshman Matchvs. Lakes Community High
5:30pmWrestling: JV Matchvs. Lakes Community High
5:30pmWrestling: Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakes Community High
6:00pm- 8:00pmAYLL - Registration
ACHS - 102 - Commons location
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
ACHS - Wrestling Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmLakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
ACHS - 236 - West Deck location
6:00pm- 8:00pmVolleyball Open Gym (Atk)
ACHS - Auxillary location
6:30pm- 9:00pmBoard of Education Meeting
7:30pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice
ACHS - North Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Jr Sequoits Basketball Practice
ACHS - South Gym location
Friday, January 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:15pm- 5:30pmGymnastics

Gymnastics Practice at Gymnastics Zone

Gymnastics Practice at Gymnastics Zone

3:20pmBowling ShuttleBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Antioch Lanes

Antioch Lanes

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
ACHS - North Gym location

Boys Basketball Practice (F,S)

Boys Basketball Practice (F,S)

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
ACHS - South Gym location

Boys Basketball Practice (V)

Boys Basketball Practice (V)

3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
ACHS - Auxillary location

JV Cheer Practice

JV Cheer Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
ACHS - Auxillary location

Varsity Cheer Practice

Varsity Cheer Practice

3:30pm- 7:00pmWinter Guard

Winter Guard Practice at St. Peters

Winter Guard Practice at St. Peters

4:00pmWrestling: Varsity Invitationalvs. Bettendorf

Weigh-ins start at 2pm

Weigh-ins start at 2pm

5:00pmBasketball: Girls Freshman A Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Wauconda
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation
5:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Wauconda
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation
6:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Wauconda
 @ Wauconda High Schoollocation
7:00pmDance: Varsity NLCC ConferenceBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Multiple Schools..
Saturday, January 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:45amCheerleading: JV InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Grayslake North
8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Practice (Girls)
ACHS - North Gym location

Girls Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

8:00am- 10:00amBasketball Practice (Girls)
ACHS - South Gym location

Girls Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

9:00amBowling: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Fenton
 @ Wood Dale Bowllocation

29th Annual Fred Green Classic

29th Annual Fred Green Classic

9:00am- 4:00pmJazz BandBus Info

Leaves:       7:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       12:00pm

Northshore Jazz Festival held at Glenbrook South High School

Northshore Jazz Festival held at Glenbrook South High School

9:00amSpeech TeamBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

Mairst HS

Mairst HS

9:00amWrestling: Sophomore InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       5:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Metea Valley

Weigh-ins will be from 7:00-8:00 am

Weigh-ins will be from 7:00-8:00 am

9:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitationalvs. Bettendorf

Weigh-ins start at 7 am

Weigh-ins start at 7 am

10:00amGymnastics: V/JV Invitational  

(Cancelled)

Multiple Schools.. vs. Conant
 @ Conant High Schoollocation
11:00amBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 01-11-20)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Coal City High Schoollocation

Coal City Shoot Out

Coal City Shoot Out

1:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       11:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Sterling
 @ Sterling High Schoollocation

The 6th Annual MLK tournament will take place in the Homer Musgrove Field House. 22 E Miller Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

The 6th Annual MLK tournament will take place in the Homer Musgrove Field House. 22 E Miller Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

1:00pmGymnastics: V/JV GameMultiple Schools.. vs. Adlai E. Stevenson
 @ Adlai E Stevenson High School location
Sunday, January 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amDance: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       7:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Grayslake Central
10:00am- 2:00pmAYLL - Practice
ACHS - Auxillary location
3:00pm- 5:30pmAYBO Games
ACHS - North Gym, ACHS - South Gym location
Monday, January 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Martin Luther King Jr. Day

No School

No School

8:30amBasketball: Girls JV Invitationalvs. Multiple Schools..  @  Antioch Community High School
North Gym locationFS
10:00amBasketball: Boys Varsity TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Dixon
 @ Sterling High Schoollocation

The 6th Annual MLK tournament will take place in the Homer Musgrove Field House. 22 E Miller Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

The 6th Annual MLK tournament will take place in the Homer Musgrove Field House. 22 E Miller Rd, Sterling, IL 61081

10:30am- 12:00pmCheerleading Practice
ACHS - Auxillary location

Varsity Cheer Practice

Varsity Cheer Practice

1:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
ACHS - North Gym location

Girls Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

1:00pm- 3:00pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
ACHS - South Gym location

Girls Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

3:15pm- 5:15pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
ACHS - Wrestling Gym location
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Freshman A GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 01-30-20)

vs. Wilmot Union
6:00pm- 8:00pmAYBO Practice
ACHS - North Gym, ACHS - South Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmLacrosse Open Gym
ACHS - Auxillary location

Lacrosse Open Gym

Lacrosse Open Gym

6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
ACHS - Wrestling Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmLakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
ACHS - 236 - West Deck location
7:03pmCheerleading: Varsity NLCC ConferenceBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Grayslake North

JV at 5:58 Varsity at 7:03

JV at 5:58 Varsity at 7:03

Tuesday, January 21, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:25am- 2:50pmSophomore Counselor Meeting
ACHS - 149 - Auditorium location
3:15pm- 5:15pmWrestling - Varsity Practice
ACHS - Wrestling Gym location
3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
ACHS - North Gym location

Girls Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmBasketball Practice (Girls)
ACHS - South Gym location

Girls Basketball Practice

Girls Basketball Practice

3:30pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
ACHS - Auxillary location

Varsity Cheer Practice

Varsity Cheer Practice

3:30pm- 5:30pmGymnastics

Gymnastics Practice at Lakes

Gymnastics Practice at Lakes

3:30pm- 7:00pmWinter Guard

Winter Guard Practice at St. Peters

Winter Guard Practice at St. Peters

4:00pm- 6:00pmCheerleading Practice
ACHS - Auxillary location

JV Cheer Practice

JV Cheer Practice

4:30pmBowling: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled from 12-19-19)

vs. Grant
 @ Lakes Bowllocation
4:30pmBowling: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:20pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 12-19-19)

vs. Grant
 @ Lakes Bowllocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
ACHS - North Gym location

Boys Basketball Practice (F,S)

Boys Basketball Practice (F,S)

5:30pm- 7:30pmBasketball Practice (Boys)
ACHS - South Gym location

Boys Basketball Practice (V)

Boys Basketball Practice (V)

6:00pm- 8:00pmChoir Preview Convert
ACHS - 102 - Commons location
6:00pm- 8:30pmLakeland Predators Practice
ACHS - Wrestling Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmLakeland Predators Practice - West Deck
ACHS - 236 - West Deck location
6:00pm- 7:00pmSequoit Gridiron
ACHS - 100B - Main Conference Room location
6:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball Open Gym
ACHS - Auxillary location
7:30pm- 9:00pmAYBO Practice
ACHS - South Gym location
7:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Jr Sequoits Basketball Practice
ACHS - North Gym location