Skip to content
Grayslake Central
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
6:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
2
4:00pm
Bowling: G/JV
@Bertrands Bowling Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Bertrands Bowling Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: B/JV
@Bowlero - Waukegan
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero - Waukegan
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/Freshman
@North Chicago High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@North Chicago High School
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@North Chicago High School
3
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
4
TBD
Dance: V
@Lake Zurich High School
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Liberty Lanes
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Vernon Hills High School
Bowlero Vernon Hills
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Chatham Glenwood High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Prairie Ridge High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Prairie Ridge High School
3:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Prairie Ridge High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@North Chicago High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@North Chicago High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@North Chicago High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@North Chicago High School
9:00pm
Bowling: G/JV
@Liberty Lanes
5
9:00am
Dance: V
@Wheaton Warrenville High School
6
7
4:30pm
Bowling: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Raymonds Bowl
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Raymonds Bowl
4:30pm
Bowling: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Raymonds Bowl
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Raymonds Bowl
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Vernon Hills High School
Field House A West
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
(Cancelled)
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Vernon Hills High School
Main Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Vernon Hills High School
Field House A West
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Vernon Hills High School
Main Gym
8
4:30pm
Bowling: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Raymonds Bowl
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Raymonds Bowl
4:30pm
Bowling: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Raymonds Bowl
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Raymonds Bowl
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
9
4:00pm
Bowling: G/JV
@Bowlero - Waukegan
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero - Waukegan
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/Freshman
(Changed)
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
(Changed)
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
(Changed)
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
10
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Richmond Burton High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
11
8:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
@Woodstock North High School
9:00am
Bowling: B/JV
@Bertrands Bowling Lanes
9:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Bertrands Bowling Lanes
9:00am
Cheerleading: JV
@Jacobs High School
9:00am
Cheerleading: V
@Jacobs High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/Freshman
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
12
13
4:30pm
Bowling: G/JV
@Lakeside Lanes (Mundelein)
Lakeside Lanes
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Lakeside Lanes (Mundelein)
Lakeside Lanes
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Grayslake North High School
Auxiliary Gym - F110
14
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Lake Zurich High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Lake Zurich High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lake Zurich High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
15
4:30pm
Bowling: G/JV
@Bowlero - Waukegan
4:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Bowlero - Waukegan
16
4:00pm
Bowling: G/JV
(Changed)
@Bowlero - Waukegan
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
(Changed)
@Bowlero - Waukegan
4:30pm
Bowling: B/JV
@Bowlero - Waukegan
4:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Bowlero - Waukegan
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
17
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
18
8:00am
Wrestling: B/Freshman
@Vernon Hills High School
Field House
8 man block weights
8:30am
Wrestling: B/JV
@ACHS - Antioch Community High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/Freshman
@Adlai E Stevenson High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Niles West High School
10:30am
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Jacobs High School
11:00am
Bowling: G/JV
@Vernon Hills High School
Bowlero Vernon Hills
11:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Vernon Hills High School
Bowlero Vernon Hills
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV 2
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Grayslake Central High School
Fieldhouse
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jacobs High School
19
TBD
Cheerleading: JV
@Johnsburg High School
TBD
Cheerleading: V
@Johnsburg High School
20
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@Lake Zurich High School
21
22
3:00pm
Wrestling: B/JV
@Carmel Catholic High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jacobs High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Jacobs High School
23
10:30am
Basketball: B/V
@Jacobs High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Jacobs High School
24
25
26
27
TBD
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Jacobs High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Jacobs High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Viator High School
28
TBD
Basketball: B/Sophomore
@Jacobs High School
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Jacobs High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman B
@East Leyden
9:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman A
@East Leyden
9:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Grayslake North High School
Lakes Bowl
9:30am
Wrestling: B/V
@Lakes Community High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Viator High School
29
9:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@Grayslake Central High School
Big Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Viator High School
30
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Viator High School
9:00am
Wrestling: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Libertyville High School
Main Gymnasium
31
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Allied Basketball
Clubs/Activities
Fine Arts
Building Calendar
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?