Lakes Community High

Lakes Community High

Tuesday, June 1, 2021
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game

vs. Grayslake North  @  Lakes Community High School
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Match

 

(Cancelled)

vs. North Chicago  @  Lakes Community High School
4:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity IHSA Sectionals

vs. Grayslake North  @  Lakes Community High School
5:00pmVolleyball: Boys JV Match

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Grant  @  Lakes Community High School
Main Gym locationFS
6:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Grant  @  Lakes Community High School
Main Gym locationFS
Wednesday, June 2, 2021
TimeEventDetails
12:00pmVolleyball: Boys JV Match

 

(Date changed from 05-19-21)

vs. Grayslake Central
1:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Lakes Community High School

Spirit of the Northwest

Spirit of the Northwest
1:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Date changed from 05-19-21)

vs. Grayslake Central
4:30pmBaseball: JV Game

 

(Rescheduled from 04-30-21)

vs. Wauconda  @  Lakes Community High School
4:30pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity IHSA Sectionals

vs. Mundelein (H.S.)  @  Lakes Community High School
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity IHSA Regionals

vs. Crystal Lake Central  @  Lakes Community High School
5:00pmVolleyball: Boys JV Match

 

(Date Changed to 05-31-21)

vs. Grayslake North
6:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity Game

 

(Date Changed to 05-25-21)

vs. Wauconda  @  Lakes Community High School
6:00pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity Match

 

(Date Changed to 05-31-21)

vs. Grayslake North
Thursday, June 3, 2021
TimeEventDetails
2:00pmTrack & Field: Girls Varsity IHSA Sectionals

vs. Antioch Community High
 @  Antioch Community High School location

Field events at 2 pm and Running at 5 pm

Field events at 2 pm and Running at 5 pm
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity IHSA Sectionals

vs. Antioch Community High
 @  Antioch Community High School location
4:45pmSoftball: JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Stevenson
 @  Adlai E Stevenson High School location
4:45pmSoftball: Varsity Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Stevenson  @  Lakes Community High School
5:00pmWrestling: Freshman Match

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Round Lake High School
 @  Round Lake High Schoollocation
5:00pmWrestling: JV Match

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Round Lake High School
 @  Round Lake High Schoollocation
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Match

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Round Lake High School
 @  Round Lake High Schoollocation
Friday, June 4, 2021
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity IHSA Sectionals

vs. TBA  @  Lakes Community High School
9:00amWrestling: Freshman Match

vs. Grant  @  Lakes Community High School
Main Gym locationFS
9:00amWrestling: JV Match

vs. Grant  @  Lakes Community High School
Main Gym locationFS
9:00amWrestling: Varsity Match

vs. Grant  @  Lakes Community High School
Main Gym locationFS
3:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity IHSA SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. St. Viator
 @  St. Viator High Schoollocation

Forest View Educational Center 2121 S Goebbert Rd Arlington Heights, Il 60005

Forest View Educational Center

2121 S Goebbert Rd
Arlington Heights, Il 60005
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity IHSA RegionalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Deerfield
 @  Deerfield High Schoollocation
4:30pmTrack & Field: Boys Varsity NLCC Conference

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Antioch Community High School location
Saturday, June 5, 2021
Sunday, June 6, 2021
Monday, June 7, 2021
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmVolleyball: Boys Varsity IHSA Regionals

vs. Grant  @  Lakes Community High School
Main Gym locationFS
7:00pmLacrosse: Boys Varsity IHSA SectionalsBus Info

Leaves:       5:50pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Warren Township